Home : Personnel List

CHAIRMAN
Wayne Seeger

62785 Finger Lake Rd,
 Mason, WI 54856
(715) 372-4430
seegerwa@gmail.com


SUPERVISOR 1
Ron Michaelis
63305 Phantom Lake Rd,
Iron River, WI 54847
(715) 372-5496
micron@cheqnet.net

SUPERVISOR 2
Susan Davis
61600 West Fork Rd,
Iron River, WI 54847
(715) 372-4261
ricknsue@cheqnet.net

CLERK/TREASURER
Thomas Erickson
13990 Premo Road, 
Mason, WI 54856
(715) 372-4747
deltatown@cheqnet.net


ASSESSOR
Douglas Kurtzweil
11055W Arrow Rd,
Hayward, WI 54843
(715) 462-9679

 douglasjkurtzweil@gmail.com

ROAD FOREMAN
Brandon Bednarik
18025 County H, 
Mason, WI 54856
(715) 413-0231

ROAD CREWMAN
David Brown
12535 County H,
Iron River, WI 54847
(715) 492-0905

GARBOLOGIST
Robert Motel
19340 Motel Road,
Mason, WI 54856
(715) 746-2245

State link to find your representative.

http://legis.wisconsin.gov/Pages/waml.aspx 

 

Voting Districts and Current Office Holders

Office Position Office Holder District District Type
President of the United States BARACK OBAMA Wisconsin Statewide
US SENATOR - CLASS III RON JOHNSON Wisconsin Statewide
GOVERNOR SCOTT WALKER Wisconsin Statewide
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REBECCA KLEEFISCH Wisconsin Statewide
ATTORNEY GENERAL BRAD SCHIMEL Wisconsin Statewide
SECRETARY OF STATE DOUGLAS LA FOLLETTE Wisconsin Statewide
STATE TREASURER MATT ADAMCZYK Wisconsin Statewide
State Superintendent of Public Instruction TONY EVERS Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2006-2016 PATRICK CROOKS Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2007-2017 ANNETTE ZIEGLER Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2008-2018 MIKE GABLEMAN Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2009-2019 SHIRLEY ABRAHAMSON Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2011-2021 DAVID PROSSER Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2013-2023 PAT ROGGENSACK Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2005-2015 ANN BRADLEY Wisconsin Statewide
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - 2005-2015 ANN BRADLEY Wisconsin Statewide
US SENATOR - CLASS I TAMMY BALDWIN Wisconsin Statewide
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 25 JANET BEWLEY State Senate - District 25 State Senate District
District Attorney - Bayfield County FREDERICK BOURG District Attorney - Bayfield County District Attorney
COURT OF APPEALS - DISTRICT 3 2012-2018 THOMAS HRUZ Court of Appeals - District 3 Court of Appeals District
COURT OF APPEALS - DISTRICT 3 2009-2015 MICHAEL HOOVER Court of Appeals - District 3 Court of Appeals District
COURT OF APPEALS - DISTRICT 3 2009-2015 MARK SEIDL Court of Appeals - District 3 Court of Appeals District
COURT OF APPEALS - DISTRICT 3 2013-2019 LISA STARK Court of Appeals - District 3 Court of Appeals District
CONGRESSIONAL - DISTRICT 7 SEAN DUFFY Congressional - District 7 Congressional District
BAYFIELD COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN ANDERSON Circuit Court - Bayfield County Circuit Court District
BAYFIELD COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN ANDERSON Circuit Court - Bayfield County Circuit Court District
ASSEMBLY - DISTRICT 74 BETH MEYERS Assembly - District 74 Assembly District
  Indianhead Technical College Technical College District
COMMON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER (1491) JAMES CRANDALL Drummond Area Common School District
COMMON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER (1491) RICHARD GUDERIAN Drummond Area Common School District
County Supervisor (SU8) OULU,HUGHES,DELTA Fred Strand
County Supervisory - District 8 County Supervisory District
COUNTY REFERENDUM (CO4) Bayfield County County
  Town of Delta - Ward 1 Ward
TOWN CLERK/TREASURER (MN16) THOMAS ERICKSON Town of Delta Municipality
TOWN CHAIRPERSON (MN16) WAYNE SEEGER Town of Delta Municipality
TOWN SUPERVISOR (MN16) RONALD MICHAELIS Town of Delta Municipality
TOWN SUPERVISOR (MN16) SUSAN DAVIS Town of Delta Municipality